2014 High School Football schedules - FOX Carolina 21

2014 High School Football schedules

Posted: Updated:

Below are the football schedules for the 2014 season of Upstate high school teams as listed by the South Carolina High School League.

Abbeville

  • 8/22 – at Silver Bluff
  • 8/29 – at Christ Church
  • 9/5 – at Chesnee
  • 9/12 – at Emerald
  • 9/19 – vs. Union Co.
  • 10/3 – vs. S. Thurmond
  • 10/10 – at Saluda
  • 10/17 – vs. Batesburg-Leesville
  • 10/24 – at Ninety Six
  • 10/31 – vs. Crescent

Belton-Honea Path

  • 8/29 – at Laurens
  • 9/5 – vs. Westside
  • 9/12 – at Pendleton
  • 9/19 – vs. Palmetto
  • 9/26 – at Walhalla
  • 10/3 – vs. West Oak
  • 10/10 at Daniel
  • 10/17 – vs. Seneca
  • 10/24 – at Wren
  • 10/31 – vs. Pickens

Berea

  • 8/29 – at Carolina Academy
  • 9/5 – vs. Powdersville
  • 9/12 – vs. West-Oak
  • 9/19 – vs. Southside
  • 9/26 – at Blue Ridge
  • 10/3 – vs. Chapman
  • 10/10 – at Greer
  • 10/17 – at Eastside
  • 10/24 – vs. Emerald
  • 10/31 – at Travelers Rest

Blacksburg

  • 8/22 – vs. Great Falls
  • 8/29 – at Lewisville
  • 9/5 – vs. Indian Land
  • 9/19 – at Woodruff
  • 9/26 – vs. Pendleton
  • 10/3 – at Carolina Academy
  • 10/10 – vs. Liberty
  • 10/17 – at Landrum
  • 10/24 – vs. Chesnee
  • 10/31 – at Powdersville

Blue Ridge

  • 8/29 – at Wade Hampton
  • 9/12 – vs. Stephens County GA
  • 9/19 – at Eastside
  • 9/26 – vs. Berea
  • 10/3 – at Emerald
  • 10/10 – vs. Travelers Rest
  • 10/17 – vs. Southside
  • 10/24 – vs. Chapman
  • 10/31 – at Greer

Boiling Springs

  • 8/29 – vs. Nation Ford
  • 9/5 – vs. Gaffney
  • 9/12 – at Dutch Fork
  • 9/19 – at York
  • 9/26 – at Byrnes
  • 10/3 – at Riverside
  • 10/10 – vs. Wade Hampton
  • 10/17 – at Spartanburg
  • 10/24 – vs. Dorman
  • 10/31 – vs. Mann
  • 11/7 – at Mauldin

Broome

  • 8/22 – vs. Chesnee
  • 8/29 – at Woodruff
  • 9/5 – vs. St. Joseph's
  • 9/12 – vs. Chapman
  • 9/19 – at Newberry
  • 10/3 – at Clinton
  • 10/10 – at Union County
  • 10/17 – vs. Chester
  • 10/24 – at South Pointe
  • 10/31 – vs. Lancaster

Byrnes

  • 8/22 – at Northwestern
  • 8/29 – vs. Hanna
  • 9/19 – at Gaffney
  • 9/26 – vs. Boiling Springs
  • 10/3 – at Spartanburg
  • 10/10 – vs. Riverside
  • 10/17 – at Mann
  • 10/24 – vs. Mauldin
  • 10/31 – at Dorman
  • 11/7 – vs. Wade Hampton 

Calhoun Falls Charter

  • 8/22 – at Dixie
  • 8/29 – at Whitmire
  • 9/5 – vs. Crescent
  • 9/12 – vs. St. Joseph's
  • 9/26 – vs. TBA
  • 10/3 – at Southside Christian
  • 10/10 – vs. Dixie
  • 10/17 – at McCormick
  • 10/24 – vs. Ridge Spring-Monetta
  • 10/31 – at Fox Creek

Chapman

  • 8/29 – vs. Chesnee
  • 9/5 – at Woodruff
  • 9/12 – at Broome
  • 9/19 – vs. Travelers Rest
  • 9/26 – vs. Eastside
  • 10/3 – at Berea
  • 10/10 – vs. Emerald
  • 10/17 – at Greer
  • 10/24 – at Blue Ridge
  • 10/31 – vs. Southside

Chesnee

  • 8/22 – at Broome
  • 8/29 – at Chapman
  • 9/5 – vs. Abbeville
  • 9/19 – at Pendleton
  • 9/26 – vs. Carolina Academy
  • 10/3 – at Liberty
  • 10/10 – vs. Landrum
  • 10/17 – vs. Powdersville
  • 10/24 – at Blacksburg
  • 10/31 – vs. Woodruff

Christ Church Episcopal

  • 8/22 – at Lee Central
  • 8/29 – vs. Abbeville
  • 9/5 – at Eastside
  • 9/12 – at Carolina Academy
  • 9/26 – vs. Christ School
  • 10/3 – at Whitmire
  • 10/10 – vs. Southside Christian
  • 10/17 – vs. Ware Shoals
  • 10/24 – at St. Joseph's
  • 10/31 – vs. McCormick

Clinton

  • 8/22 – at A. C. Flora
  • 8/29 – at Greer
  • 9/5 – at Newberry
  • 9/12 – vs. Woodruff
  • 9/19 – vs. Laurens
  • 10/3 – vs. Broome
  • 10/10 – at Lancaster
  • 10/17 – vs. Union County
  • 10/24 – at Chester
  • 10/31 – vs. South Pointe

Crescent

  • 8/22 – vs. Liberty
  • 8/29 – vs. Dixie
  • 9/5 –at Calhoun Falls Charter
  • 9/12 – vs. Palmetto
  • 9/19 – vs. River Bluff
  • 10/3 – at Batesburg-Leesville
  • 10/10 – at Strom Thurmond
  • 10/17 – vs. Ninety Six
  • 10/24 – vs. Saluda
  • 10/31 – at Abbeville

Daniel

  • 8/29 –at Easley
  • 9/5 – vs. Emerald
  • 9/12 – vs. Westside
  • 9/19 – vs. West-Oak
  • 9/26 – at Palmetto
  • 10/3 – at Wren
  • 10/10 – vs. Belton-Honea Path
  • 10/17 – at Pickens
  • 10/24 – vs. Walhalla
  • 10/31 – at Seneca

Dixie

  • 8/22 – vs. Calhoun Falls Charter
  • 8/29 – at Crescent
  • 9/5 – at Palmetto
  • 9/12 – at Southside Christian
  • 9/19 – vs. Ware Shoals
  • 10/3 – vs. McCormick
  • 10/10 – at Calhoun Falls Charter
  • 10/17 – vs. Fox Creek
  • 10/24 – vs. Whitmire
  • 10/31 – at Ridge Spring-Monetta Dixie

Dorman

  • 8/22 –at Wade Hampton 
  • 8/29 – at Gaffney
  • 9/5 – vs. Greenwood
  • 9/12 – at Rock Hill
  • 9/19 – vs. Dutch Fork
  • 9/26 – at Mann
  • 10/3 – vs. Mauldin
  • 10/10 – vs. Spartanburg
  • 10/24 – at Boiling Springs
  • 10/31 – vs. Byrnes
  • 11/7 – at Riverside

Easley

  • 8/22 – at Pickens
  • 8/29 – vs. Daniel
  • 9/5 – at Seneca
  • 9/12 – vs. Wren
  • 9/26 – vs. Laurens
  • 10/3 – vs. Hanna
  • 10/10 – at Westside
  • 10/17 – vs. Woodmont
  • 10/24 – at Greenwood
  • 10/31 – vs. Hillcrest
  • 11/7 – at Greenville

Eastside

  • 8/29 – vs. Riverside
  • 9/5 – vs. Christ Church
  • 9/12 – at Wade Hampton 
  • 9/19 – vs. Blue Ridge
  • 9/26 – at Chapman
  • 10/3 – vs. Greer
  • 10/10 – at Southside
  • 10/17 – at Eastside Berea
  • 10/24 – at Travelers Rest
  • 10/31 – at Emerald

Emerald

  • 8/29 – at Ninety Six Emerald
  • 9/5 – at Daniel Emerald
  • 9/12 – vs. Abbeville
  • 9/19 – vs. Greer
  • 9/26 – at Southside Emerald
  • 10/3 – vs. Blue Ridge
  • 10/10 – at Chapman Emerald
  • 10/17 – vs. Travelers Rest
  • 10/24 – at Berea Emerald
  • 10/31 – vs. Eastside

Gaffney

  • 8/22 – at Union County
  • 8/29 – vs. Dorman
  • 9/5 – at Boiling Springs
  • 9/12 – vs. Spartanburg
  • 9/19 – vs. Byrnes
  • 9/26 – at Nation Ford
  • 10/3 – vs. Rock Hill
  • 10/10 – at York
  • 10/24 – at Clover
  • 10/31 – vs. Fort Mill
  • 11/7 – vs. Northwestern

Greenville

  • 8/29 – vs. Seneca
  • 9/5 – vs. Fort Mill
  • 9/12 – at Nation Ford
  • 9/19 – at Mann
  • 9/26 – at Hanna
  • 10/3 – at Greenwood
  • 10/10 – vs. Hillcrest
  • 10/17 – at Westside
  • 10/24 – at Woodmont
  • 10/31 – vs. Laurens
  • 11/7 – vs. Easley

Greenwood

  • 9/5 – at Dorman
  • 9/12 – vs. Northwestern
  • 9/19 – vs. Spartanburg
  • 9/26 – at Hillcrest
  • 10/3 – vs. Greenville
  • 10/10 – at Woodmont
  • 10/17 – vs. Hanna
  • 10/24 – vs. Easley
  • 10/31 – at Westside
  • 11/7 – at Laurens

Greer

  • 8/29 – vs. Clinton
  • 9/5 – at Riverside
  • 9/12 – at Union County
  • 9/19 – at Emerald
  • 9/26 – vs. Travelers Rest
  • 10/3 – at Eastside
  • 10/10 – vs. Berea
  • 10/17 – vs. Chapman
  • 10/24 – at Southside
  • 10/31 – vs. Blue Ridge

TL Hanna

  • 8/29 – at Byrnes
  • 9/5 – at Wren
  • 9/12 – vs. Seneca
  • 9/19 – at Mauldin
  • 9/26 – vs. Greenville
  • 10/3 – at Easley
  • 10/10 – vs. Laurens
  • 10/17 – at Greenwood
  • 10/24 – vs. Hillcrest
  • 10/31 – at Woodmont
  • 11/7 – vs. Westside

Hillcrest

  • 8/29 – vs. Mauldin
  • 9/5 – vs. Wade Hampton
  • 9/12 – at Mann
  • 9/19 – vs. Riverside
  • 9/26 – vs. Greenwood
  • 10/3 – at Westside
  • 10/10 – at Greenville
  • 10/17 – vs. Laurens
  • 10/24 – at Hanna
  • 10/31 – at Easley
  • 11/7 – vs. Woodmont

Landrum

  • 8/29 – vs. Travelers Rest
  • 9/5 – at Walhalla
  • 9/19 – at Carolina Academy
  • 9/26 – vs. Liberty
  • 10/3 – vs. Powdersville
  • 10/10 – at Chesnee
  • 10/17 – vs. Blacksburg
  • 10/24 – at Woodruff
  • 10/31 – vs. Pendleton

Laurens

  • 8/29 – vs. Belton-Honea Path
  • 9/5 – vs. Spring Valley
  • 9/12 – at Mauldin
  • 9/19 – at Clinton
  • 9/26 – at Easley
  • 10/3 – vs. Woodmont
  • 10/10 – at Hanna
  • 10/17 – at Hillcrest
  • 10/24 – vs. Westside
  • 10/31 – at Greenville
  • 11/7 – vs. Greenwood

Liberty

  • 8/22 – at Crescent
  • 9/5 – vs. Pickens
  • 9/12 – at Walhalla
  • 9/19 – vs. Powdersville
  • 9/26 – at Landrum
  • 10/3 – vs. Chesnee
  • 10/10 – at Blacksburg
  • 10/17 – vs. Woodruff
  • 10/24 – at Pendleton
  • 10/31 – vs. Carolina Academy

JL Mann

  • 8/29 – at Southside 
  • 9/12 – vs. Hillcrest
  • 9/19 – vs. Greenville
  • 9/26 – vs. Dorman
  • 10/3 – at Wade Hampton 
  • 10/10 – vs. Mauldin
  • 10/17 – vs. Byrnes
  • 10/24 – at Riverside 
  • 10/31 – at Boiling Springs 
  • 11/7 – vs. Spartanburg

Mauldin

  • 8/29 – at Hillcrest
  • 9/5 – at Woodmont
  • 9/12 – vs. Laurens
  • 9/19 – vs. Hanna
  • 9/26 – vs. Wade Hampton
  • 10/3 – at Dorman
  • 10/10 – at Mann
  • 10/17- vs. Riverside
  • 10/24 – at Byrnes
  • 10/31 – vs. Spartanburg
  • 11/7 – vs. Boiling Springs

McCormick

  • 8/22 – vs. Lincoln County, GA
  • 8/29 – vs. Southside Christian
  • 9/12 – vs. Ware Shoals
  • 9/19 – at Saluda
  • 9/26 – at St. Joseph's
  • 10/3 – at Dixie
  • 10/10 – vs. Ridge Spring-Monetta
  • 10/17 – vs. Calhoun Falls Charter
  • 10/24 – at Fox Creek
  • 10/31 – at Christ Church

Newberry

  • 8/29 – vs. Union County
  • 9/5 – vs. Clinton
  • 9/12 – at Chapin Newberry
  • 9/19 – vs. Broome
  • 9/26 – vs. Eau Claire
  • 10/3 – at Keenan Newberry
  • 10/10 – vs. Fairfield Central
  • 10/17 – at Mid-Carolina Newberry
  • 10/24 – at Pelion Newberry
  • 10/31 – vs. Columbia

Ninety Six

  • 8/22 – at St. Joseph's
  • 8/29 – vs. Emerald
  • 9/5 – at Ware Shoals
  • 9/12 – vs. Swansea
  • 9/19 – vs. A. C. Flora
  • 10/3 – vs. Saluda
  • 10/10 – at Batesburg-Leesville
  • 10/17 – at Crescent
  • 10/24 – vs. Abbeville
  • 10/31 – at Strom Thurmond

Palmetto

  • 8/29 – at Powdersville Palmetto
  • 9/5 – vs. Dixie
  • 9/12 – at Crescent Palmetto
  • 9/19 – at Belton-Honea Path Palmetto
  • 9/26 – vs. Daniel
  • 10/3 – vs. Seneca
  • 10/10 – at Walhalla Palmetto
  • 10/17 – vs. West-Oak
  • 10/24 – at Pickens Palmetto
  • 10/31 – vs. Wren

Pendleton

  • 8/29 – vs. Pickens
  • 9/5 – at West-Oak
  • 9/12 – vs. Belton-Honea Path
  • 9/19 – vs. Chesnee
  • 9/26 – at Blacksburg
  • 10/3 – vs. Woodruff
  • 10/10 – at Powdersville
  • 10/17 – at Carolina Academy
  • 10/24 – vs. Liberty
  • 10/31 –at Landrum

Pickens

  • 8/22 – vs. Easley
  • 8/29 – at Pendleton
  • 9/5 – at Liberty
  • 9/19 – vs. Wren
  • 9/26 – at West-Oak
  • 10/3 – vs. Walhalla
  • 10/10 – at Seneca
  • 10/17 – vs. Daniel
  • 10/24 – vs. Palmetto
  • 10/31 – at Belton-Honea Path

Powdersville

  • 8/29 – vs. Palmetto
  • 9/5 – at Berea Powdersville
  • 9/12 – at Travelers Rest Powdersville
  • 9/19 – at Liberty Powdersville
  • 9/26 – vs. Woodruff
  • 10/3 – at Landrum Powdersville
  • 10/10 – vs. Pendleton
  • 10/17 – at Chesnee Powdersville
  • 10/24 – vs. Carolina Academy
  • 10/31 – vs. Blacksburg

Riverside

  • 8/29 – at Eastside Riverside
  • 9/5 – vs. Greer
  • 9/12 – vs. Woodmont
  • 9/19 – at Hillcrest Riverside
  • 9/26 – vs. Spartanburg
  • 10/3 – vs. Boiling Springs
  • 10/10 – at Byrnes Riverside
  • 10/17 – at Mauldin Riverside
  • 10/24 – vs. Mann
  • 10/31 – at Wade Hampton (G) Riverside
  • 11/7 – vs. Dorman

Seneca

  • 8/29 – at Greenville
  • 9/5 – vs. Easley
  • 9/12 – at Hanna
  • 9/19 – vs. Walhalla
  • 9/26 – vs. Wren
  • 10/3 – at Palmetto
  • 10/10 – vs. Pickens
  • 10/17 – at Belton-Honea Path
  • 10/24 – at West-Oak
  • 10/31 – vs. Daniel

Southside

  • 8/22 – at Ware Shoals
  • 8/29 – vs. Mann
  • 9/5 – vs. Carolina Academy
  • 9/19 – at Berea
  • 9/26 – vs. Emerald
  • 10/3 – at Travelers Rest
  • 10/10 – vs. Eastside
  • 10/17 – at Blue Ridge
  • 10/24 – vs. Greer
  • 10/31 – at Chapman

Southside Christian

  • 8/22 – at Travelers Rest
  • 8/29 – at McCormick
  • 9/5 – vs. TBA
  • 9/12 – vs. Dixie
  • 9/26 – at Fox Creek
  • 10/3 – vs. Calhoun Falls Charter
  • 10/10 –at Christ Church
  • 10/17 – vs. Whitmire
  • 10/24 – at Ware Shoals
  • 10/31 – vs. St. Joseph's

Spartanburg

  • 8/22 – vs. Eastern Christian Academy (MD)
  • 9/5 – vs. Union County
  • 9/12 – at Gaffney
  • 9/19 – at Greenwood
  • 9/26 – at Riverside
  • 10/3 – vs. Byrnes
  • 10/10 – at Dorman
  • 10/17 – vs. Boiling Springs
  • 10/24 – vs. Wade Hampton (G)
  • 10/31 – at Mauldin
  • 11/7 – at Mann

St. Joseph's

  • 8/22 – vs. Ninety Six
  • 8/29 – vs. TBA
  • 9/5 – at Broome
  • 9/12 – at Calhoun Falls Charter
  • 9/26 – vs. McCormick
  • 10/3 – at Ware Shoals
  • 10/10 – vs. Whitmire
  • 10/17 – vs. Ridge Spring-Monetta
  • 10/24 – vs. Christ Church
  • 10/31 – at Southside Christian

Travelers Rest

  • 8/22 – vs. Southside Christian
  • 8/29 – at Landrum Travelers Rest
  • 9/12 – vs. Powdersville
  • 9/19 – at Chapman Travelers Rest
  • 9/26 – at Greer Travelers Rest
  • 10/3 – vs. Southside
  • 10/10 – at Blue Ridge Travelers Rest
  • 10/17 – at Emerald Travelers Rest
  • 10/24 – vs. Eastside
  • 10/31 – vs. Berea

Union County

  • 8/22 – vs. Gaffney
  • 8/29 – at Newberry Union County
  • 9/5 – at Spartanburg Union County
  • 9/12 – vs. Greer
  • 9/19 – at Abbeville Union County
  • 10/3 – at South Pointe Union County
  • 10/10 – vs. Broome
  • 10/17 – at Clinton Union County
  • 10/24 – vs. Lancaster
  • 10/31 – vs. Chester

Wade Hampton

  • 8/22 – vs. Dorman
  • 8/29 – vs. Blue Ridge
  • 9/5 – at Hillcrest
  • 9/12 – vs. Eastside
  • 9/19 – at Woodmont
  • 9/26 – at Mauldin
  • 10/3 – vs. Mann
  • 10/10 – at Boiling Springs
  • 10/24 – at Spartanburg
  • 10/31 – vs. Riverside
  • 11/7 – at Byrnes

Walhalla

  • 8/29 – at West-Oak
  • 9/5 – vs. Landrum
  • 9/12 – vs. Liberty
  • 9/19 – at Seneca
  • 9/26 – vs. Belton-Honea Path
  • 10/3 – at Pickens
  • 10/10 – vs. Palmetto
  • 10/17 – at Wren
  • 10/24 – at Daniel
  • 10/31 – vs. West-Oak

Ware Shoals

  • 8/22 – vs. Southside
  • 8/29 vs. TBA
  • 9/5 – vs. Ninety Six
  • 9/12 – at McCormick
  • 9/19 – at Dixie
  • 10/3 – vs. St. Joseph's
  • 10/10 – at Fox Creek
  • 10/17 – at Christ Church
  • 10/24 – vs. Southside Christian
  • 10/31 – at Whitmire

West-Oak

  • 8/29 – vs. Walhalla
  • 9/5 – vs. Pendleton
  • 9/12 – at Berea
  • 9/19 – at Daniel
  • 9/26 – vs. Pickens
  • 10/3 – at Belton-Honea Path
  • 10/10 – vs. Wren
  • 10/17 – at Palmetto
  • 10/24 – vs. Seneca
  • 10/31 – at Walhalla

Westside

  • 8/22 – vs. Clover
  • 8/29 –vs. Lexington
  • 9/5 – at Belton-Honea Path
  • 9/12 – at Daniel
  • 10/3 – vs. Hillcrest
  • 10/10 – vs. Easley
  • 10/17 – vs. Greenville
  • 10/24 – at Laurens
  • 10/31 – vs. Greenwood
  • 11/7 – at Hanna

Whitmire

  • 8/29 – vs. Calhoun Falls Charter
  • 9/5 – at Branchville Whitmire
  • 9/12 – vs. North
  • 9/19 – vs. Wagener-Salley
  • 9/26 – at Ridge Spring-Monetta Whitmire
  • 10/3 – vs. Christ Church Episc.
  • 10/10 – at. St. Joseph's Whitmire
  • 10/17 – at Southside Christian Whitmire
  • 10/24 – at Dixie Whitmire
  • 10/31 – vs. Ware Shoals

Woodmont

  • 8/29 – at Wren
  • 9/5 – vs. Mauldin
  • 9/12 – at Riverside
  • 9/19 – vs. Wade Hampton (G)
  • 10/3 – at Laurens
  • 10/10 – vs. Greenwood
  • 10/17 – at Easley
  • 10/24 – vs. Greenville
  • 10/31 – vs. Hanna
  • 11/7 – at Hillcrest

Woodruff

  • 8/29 – vs. Broome
  • 9/5 – vs. Chapman
  • 9/12 – at Clinton
  • 9/19 – vs. Blacksburg
  • 9/26 – at Powdersville
  • 10/3 – at Pendleton
  • 10/10 – vs. Carolina Academy
  • 10/17 – at Liberty
  • 10/24 – vs. Landrum
  • 10/31 – at Chesnee

Wren

  • 8/29 – vs. Woodmont
  • 9/5 – vs. Hanna
  • 9/12 – at Easley
  • 9/19 – at Pickens
  • 9/26 – at Seneca
  • 10/3 – vs. Daniel
  • 10/10 – at West-Oak
  • 10/17 – vs. Walhalla
  • 10/24 – vs. Belton-Honea Path
  • 10/31 – at Palmetto
Powered by Frankly
Fox Carolina
Powered by WorldNow CNN
All content © 2017, WHNS; Greenville, SC. (A Meredith Corporation Station) . All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, and Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.