SC-Winners - FOX Carolina 21

SC-Winners

Posted: Updated:

By The Associated Press

06-13-18 13:56,,

By The Associated Press

Here is a list of winners of races in South Carolina.

Governor

James Smith, Dem

Governor

Henry McMaster (i), GOP -- Advances to runoff

John Warren, GOP -- Advances to runoff

Secretary of State

Mark Hammond (i), GOP

Attorney General

Todd Atwater, GOP -- Advances to runoff

Alan Wilson (i), GOP -- Advances to runoff

U.S. House - District 1

Joe Cunningham, Dem

U.S. House - District 1

Katie Arrington, GOP

U.S. House - District 2

Sean Carrigan, Dem -- Advances to runoff

Annabelle Robertson, Dem -- Advances to runoff

U.S. House - District 3

Mary Geren, Dem

U.S. House - District 4

Brandon Brown, Dem -- Advances to runoff

Doris Turner, Dem -- Advances to runoff

U.S. House - District 4

Lee Bright, GOP -- Advances to runoff

U.S. House - District 5

Archie Parnell, Dem

U.S. House - District 7

Mal Hyman, Dem -- Advances to runoff

Robert Williams, Dem -- Advances to runoff

U.S. House - District 7

Tom Rice (i), GOP

State House - District 4

Davey Hiott (i), GOP

State House - District 5

Neal Collins (i), GOP -- Advances to runoff

Allan Quinn, GOP -- Advances to runoff

State House - District 6

Brian White (i), GOP

State House - District 7

Jay West (i), GOP

State House - District 8

Jonathon Hill (i), GOP

State House - District 11

Craig Gagnon (i), GOP

State House - District 15

Samuel Rivers (i), GOP

State House - District 17

Mike Burns (i), GOP

State House - District 18

Tommy Stringer (i), GOP

State House - District 19

Carrie Counton, Dem

State House - District 20

Adam Morgan, GOP

State House - District 21

Bobby Cox, GOP

State House - District 22

Jason Elliott (i), GOP

State House - District 25

Leola Robinson-Simpson (i), Dem

State House - District 27

Garry Smith (i), GOP

State House - District 32

Max Hyde, GOP

State House - District 33

Eddie Tallon (i), GOP

State House - District 37

Steven Long (i), GOP

State House - District 38

Josiah Magnuson (i), GOP

State House - District 41

Annie McDaniel, Dem

State House - District 42

Doug Gilliam, GOP

State House - District 43

Randy Ligon, GOP

State House - District 55

Jackie Hayes (i), Dem

State House - District 62

Robert Williams (i), Dem

State House - District 64

Robert Ridgeway (i), Dem

State House - District 71

Nathan Ballentine (i), GOP

State House - District 76

Leon Howard (i), Dem

State House - District 77

Kambrell Garvin, Dem -- Advances to runoff

Joe McEachern (i), Dem -- Advances to runoff

State House - District 87

Paula Calhoon, GOP -- Advances to runoff

Todd Carnes, GOP -- Advances to runoff

State House - District 89

Micah Caskey (i), GOP

State House - District 94

Con Chellis, GOP

State House - District 95

Jerry Govan (i), Dem

State House - District 96

Kit Spires (i), GOP

State House - District 97

Mandy Kimmons, GOP

State House - District 98

Chris Murphy (i), GOP

State House - District 101

Cezar McKnight (i), Dem

State House - District 103

Carl Anderson (i), Dem

State House - District 110

William Cogswell (i), GOP -- Advances to runoff

Russell Guerard, GOP -- Advances to runoff

State House - District 112

Mike Sottile (i), GOP

State House - District 116

Carroll O'Neal, GOP

State House - District 117

Bill Crosby (i), GOP

State House - District 122

Shedron Williams, Dem

State House - District 123

Jeff Bradley (i), GOP

Copyright 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Powered by Frankly
Fox Carolina
Powered by WorldNow CNN
All content © 2018, WHNS; Greenville, SC. (A Meredith Corporation Station) . All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, and Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.